desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Grand Central08:101Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:281LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor08:2808:28
Halifax08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor09:0509:05
Halifax09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor09:3109:32
Bradford Interchange09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor10:0410:04
Halifax10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor10:3110:32
Bradford Interchange10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Grand Central08:091Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:281LeedsHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:2808:28
Halifax08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0509:05
Huddersfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor09:3109:32
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:5009:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:0410:04
Huddersfield10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor10:3110:32
Leeds11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..