desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:27PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia09:2709:27
Ystrad Rhondda09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia10:0310:03
Tonypandy10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia10:2710:27
Ystrad Rhondda10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia11:0311:03
Tonypandy11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia11:2711:27
Ystrad Rhondda11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:27PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2709:27
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0310:03
Pontypridd10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2710:27
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0311:03
Pontypridd11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2711:27
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..