desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia13:5213:52
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:3014:31
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:3015:31
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:31
Pontypridd14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:31
Pontypridd15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..