desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Llwynypia14:4814:48
Ystrad Rhondda14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:3015:30
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Barry Island16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Llwynypia15:4815:48
Ystrad Rhondda15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia16:3016:30
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Llwynypia16:4816:48
Ystrad Rhondda16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia17:3017:30
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:4814:48
Treherbert15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30
Barry Island16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:4815:48
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..