desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia12:1912:20
Ystrad Rhondda12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Treherbert12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia12:2612:26
Tonypandy12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia12:4912:50
Ystrad Rhondda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Treherbert13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia12:5612:56
Tonypandy12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia13:1913:20
Ystrad Rhondda13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Treherbert13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia13:2613:26
Tonypandy13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2612:26
Cardiff Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:4912:50
Treherbert13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:5612:56
Cardiff Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:1913:20
Treherbert13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:2613:26
Cardiff Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:4913:50
Treherbert14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...