desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:09MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril06:0906:09
Fairbourne06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Llwyngwril06:5006:50
Tonfanau07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:4507:45
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril07:5007:50
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril08:5008:50
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril09:5709:57
Fairbourne10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:09MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril06:0906:09
Barmouth06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:5709:57
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..