desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril19:4319:43
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril22:2722:27
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:44MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril05:4405:44
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-01-31 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:44MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..