desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...