desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales15:15PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril15:4115:41
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:0919:09
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril19:3519:35
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales15:15PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:1817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35
Pwllheli21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..