desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:25SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery16:2516:25
Cynghordy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandovery18:0218:02
Llanwrda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery18:0318:03
Cynghordy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandovery19:2519:25
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandovery07:2907:30
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery08:3408:36
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:25SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:2516:25
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0218:02
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0318:03
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:2519:25
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..