desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales17:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery16:5917:00
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery19:0019:02
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandovery07:2907:30
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wem (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery08:3408:36
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Llandovery10:5210:54
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery12:5212:53
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..