desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:07LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llanwrtyd13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandovery14:0714:07
Llandeilo14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llanwrtyd13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandovery14:0914:09
Llanwrda14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery15:2315:23
Cynghordy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery15:3015:30
Sugar Loaf15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Cilmeri16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandrindod17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandovery18:2418:24
Llandeilo18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Swansea20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandrindod17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandovery18:3118:31
Llanwrda18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:07LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llanwrtyd13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llandovery14:0714:07
Swansea15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llanwrtyd13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0914:09
Swansea16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:2315:23
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery15:3015:30
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llandrindod17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Cilmeri17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Llanwrtyd17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llandovery18:2418:24
Swansea20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llandrindod17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:3118:31
Swansea20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...