desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road06:3606:36
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanbister Road09:0209:02
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19CreweLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Llanbister Road11:1911:19
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road15:1515:15
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19CreweLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19
Llandrindod11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..