desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:27ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road16:2716:27
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road17:2017:20
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road19:1919:19
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanwrtyd20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanbister Road21:0821:08
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road22:4022:40
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:07LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:27ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19
Llanwrtyd20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:07LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...