desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales10:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen10:5810:58
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen11:0111:01
Heath High Level11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen11:1311:13
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen11:2811:28
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen11:4311:43
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales10:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58
Ystrad Mynach11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0111:01
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13
Bargoed11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43
Bargoed12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...