desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:02CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen21:1421:14
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Caerphilly21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanishen21:5821:58
Heath High Level22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen22:1322:13
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:02CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14
Caerphilly21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Caerphilly21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5821:58
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..