desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen21:4421:44
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen22:1322:13
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen22:4722:47
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen23:2823:28
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..