desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen16:0016:00
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen16:1716:17
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen17:0017:00
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..