desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:16BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen12:1512:16
Heath High Level12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen12:1512:16
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen12:2312:23
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Rhymney13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen12:2512:25
Heath High Level12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen12:3312:34
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Caerphilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanishen12:3612:36
Heath High Level12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:15BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1512:16
Barry Island13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1512:16
Caerphilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2312:23
Rhymney13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:2512:25
Bridgend13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:3312:34
Bargoed13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Caerphilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3612:36
Penarth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...