desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:36HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Holyhead06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanharan11:3611:36
Pencoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan11:4711:47
Pontyclun11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan12:3512:35
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47MaestegBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan12:4712:47
Pontyclun12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gobowen (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chirk (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ruabon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wrexham General (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2216:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chester
Flint16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Flint (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Prestatyn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rhyl (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Conwy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan13:3213:32
Pencoed13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan13:4613:47
Pontyclun13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sat 2023-01-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:36HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Holyhead06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47
Cheltenham Spa13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0012:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35
Maesteg13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47MaestegBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:4712:47
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:0613:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3213:32
Maesteg14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2023-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan13:4613:47
Cardiff Central14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..