desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan16:2816:28
Pencoed16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan17:4517:46
Pontyclun17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan18:3618:36
Pencoed18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan19:4919:50
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-04-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan20:0020:00
Pencoed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan21:1021:11
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:2816:28
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4517:46
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3618:36
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:0020:00
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-04-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sun 2021-04-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..