desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan20:4520:47
Pontyclun20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Gloucester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Llanharan21:2921:30
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan21:4721:47
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanharan22:4022:40
Pencoed22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:4123:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan22:5022:50
Pontyclun22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park23:0923:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:35Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan23:3523:35
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Llanelli01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:45MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4520:47
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Gloucester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:4022:40
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50
Cardiff Central23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:35Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..