desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod19:3919:41
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod20:4820:49
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod23:10
Knighton23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2023-01-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Craven Arms00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2023-01-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2023-01-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:50LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod05:50
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod07:0407:06
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-01-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:0705:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod05:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..