desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf12:5212:52
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf12:5612:56
Cathays13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf13:0513:06
Cathays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf13:0713:07
Radyr13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf13:1113:11
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf13:1613:16
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:5612:56
Barry Island13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:0513:06
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..