desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf11:2211:22
Radyr11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf11:2611:26
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf11:3511:36
Cathays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf11:3711:37
Radyr11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf11:4111:41
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf11:4611:46
Radyr11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:3511:36
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41
Barry Island12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:4611:46
Treherbert12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..