desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf18:5318:53
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf19:0819:09
Cathays19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf19:1619:16
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf19:2419:24
Radyr19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53
Aberdare19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0819:09
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2419:24
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..