desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf16:3916:39
Radyr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf16:5916:59
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf17:0517:06
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf17:1217:12
Radyr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf17:2517:26
Cathays17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf17:3717:37
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3916:39
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4016:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5916:59
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1217:12
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2517:26
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:37
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..