desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:56BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf16:5616:56
Radyr17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Radyr17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf17:1217:12
Radyr17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26RadyrBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Radyr17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2517:26
Cathays17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf17:2617:26
Radyr17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:37
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:56BridgendRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5616:56
Radyr17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Radyr17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1217:12
Radyr17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Radyr17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2517:26
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2617:26
Radyr17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:37
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..