desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:07SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch17:0717:07
Garth (Powys)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangammarch17:2017:20
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangammarch18:4318:43
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch18:4518:45
Garth (Powys)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:58ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch07:5807:58
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangammarch08:1608:16
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:07SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:0717:07
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2017:20
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4318:43
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:4518:45
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:58ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..