desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:58ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch07:5807:58
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wem (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Prees (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Nantwich (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch11:0411:04
Garth (Powys)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llandrindod11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangammarch12:3312:33
Llanwrtyd12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch16:0416:04
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:58ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0411:04
Llandrindod11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llandrindod11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:3312:33
Swansea15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..