desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:14SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo12:1212:14
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llandrindod13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandeilo14:5614:58
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo16:3716:38
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23LlandrindodCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llandrindod18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandeilo19:2219:23
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Neath (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bridgend (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandeilo07:0507:08
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wem (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Nantwich (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo08:5508:58
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:12SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14
Llandrindod13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llandrindod13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38
Llandrindod17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22LlandrindodCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llandrindod18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:05CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..