desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:272Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction14:27
Deganwy14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:323HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester15:2715:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:3217:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:483Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Llandudno Junction14:4714:48
Deganwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:511LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51
Colwyn Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:164Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Valley
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:263HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:232LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:313HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:473Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4714:48
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:501LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:154Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:233HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...