desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast14:361HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction14:3514:36
Colwyn Bay14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Chester15:2615:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:023CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction14:5915:02
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:042Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction15:04
Deganwy15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:343HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction15:2915:34
Colwyn Bay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:342Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction15:34
Deganwy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:003CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction15:5716:00
Conwy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales14:302LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:351HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:3514:36
Crewe15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:593CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:4714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:02
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:272LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:293HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2915:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:573CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5716:00
Holyhead16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..