desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales01:303ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandudno Junction01:3001:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2022-10-07 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:383Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction04:38
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:153HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:304Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction05:30
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Llanrwst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:323HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-10-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2022-10-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2022-10-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:401Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction05:40
Deganwy05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales01:303ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester00:3500:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:3001:30
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2022-10-07 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:143HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:323HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32
Crewe06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:553HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:043LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:0406:07
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2022-10-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:183HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1806:21
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..