desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie16:2616:26
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie19:3219:32
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie09:0709:07
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie13:2413:24
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..