desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie12:0112:01
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie15:0815:08
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie16:2616:26
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie19:3219:32
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Neath (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bridgend (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:45CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:4505:45
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2022-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2022-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2022-07-03 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:45CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2022-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2022-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..