desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:17SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie17:1717:17
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandybie18:4818:48
Ammanford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Llandybie20:1120:11
Ammanford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie09:0709:07
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:17SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:1717:17
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4818:48
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1120:11
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..