desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:47ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech21:4721:47
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangennech06:3306:33
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wem (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech09:2609:26
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Llangennech09:5909:59
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech13:4313:43
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech15:0115:01
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:47ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..