desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:32SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech16:3216:32
Pontarddulais16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandrindod13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangennech16:4116:41
Bynea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangennech19:3319:33
Bynea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangennech20:5620:56
Bynea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangennech06:3306:33
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech09:2609:26
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:32SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3216:32
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandrindod13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:4116:41
Swansea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3319:33
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:5620:56
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..