desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech14:5514:55
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech14:5714:57
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech18:5118:51
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech18:5318:53
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech21:3321:33
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech21:4521:45
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5514:55
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..