desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog16:4816:48
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog19:1119:11
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog07:1807:18
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:4508:45
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Llangadog10:4110:41
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog13:0213:02
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..