desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:05HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan16:0516:05
Penmaenmawr16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan16:1316:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan17:4717:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan18:0418:04
Penmaenmawr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester19:1719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan18:1318:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan19:4119:42
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:05HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:0516:05
Crewe17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:1316:13
Holyhead16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4717:48
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:0418:04
Crewe19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester16:5117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:1318:14
Holyhead18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2517:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:4119:42
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..