desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan12:2812:29
Penmaenmawr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:28HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:2812:29
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..