desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:41HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Helsby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Frodsham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Earlestown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester11:1811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:41HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..