desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:08HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Airport
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales00:06ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:08HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales00:06ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..