desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:08HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Leominster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Valley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Maesteg12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2023-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Holyhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:08HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34
Holyhead17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Maesteg12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0613:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2023-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Holyhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2023-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..