desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:33dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli23:2923:33
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:25uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:2505:25
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:1406:15
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25dplCarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:2506:25
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Prees (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:4206:43
Gowerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13dplCardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:29dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:33
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales01:09dplCardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25dplCarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:43
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..