desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:59uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli09:5809:59
Swansea10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli10:1610:16
Gowerton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:41dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:4110:41
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli10:5410:55
Gowerton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:2712:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:4914:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59dplSwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:5910:59
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24dplNewport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Newport (South Wales)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Llanelli11:2411:24
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:58uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:5809:59
Swansea10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:1610:16
Swansea10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:41dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:4110:41
Carmarthen11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5410:55
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59dplSwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:5910:59
Fishguard Harbour12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24dplNewport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2411:24
Milford Haven13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..