desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:44LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Llandrindod20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanelli22:4422:44
Carmarthen23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli22:5522:55
Carmarthen23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli22:5522:55
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Llandrindod20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanelli23:2423:24
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:58SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli23:5823:58
Pembrey & Burry Port00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:01SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli00:0100:01
Carmarthen00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:44LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Llandrindod20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Llanwrtyd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llandovery21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Llanelli22:4422:44
Carmarthen23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:5522:55
Carmarthen00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli22:5522:55
Carmarthen23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Llandrindod20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli23:2423:24
Carmarthen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:58SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli23:5823:58
Carmarthen01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:01SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli00:0100:01
Carmarthen00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..