desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:472LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno15:47
Deganwy15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:172LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:17
Deganwy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:442LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:44
Deganwy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:202LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno17:20
Deganwy17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:032LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:03
Deganwy18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:592LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:59
Deganwy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:442Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:142Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:412Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:152Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:502Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:432Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..