desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandecwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6YN
Advertisement

Llandecwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn16:3316:33
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn18:1118:11
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn18:3918:39
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn20:3120:31
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:1817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31
Pwllheli21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..