desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber07:3907:39
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber07:5107:51
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber08:4208:43
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber10:0510:05
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber10:5110:51
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber12:0512:05
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43
Birmingham International12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2024-05-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...