desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber14:0114:01
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber14:5014:50
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber16:0216:02
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber16:5116:51
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber18:0418:04
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber18:5218:52
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..