desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Island Line Trains18:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake18:0718:07
Shanklin18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:17ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake18:1718:17
Sandown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake19:0719:07
Shanklin19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:17ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:1719:17
Sandown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake20:1120:11
Shanklin20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake20:2120:21
Sandown20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Island Line Trains18:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake18:0718:07
Shanklin18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:17ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake18:1718:17
Ryde Pier Head18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake19:0719:07
Shanklin19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:17ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:1719:17
Ryde Pier Head19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake20:1120:11
Shanklin20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake20:2120:21
Ryde Pier Head20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..