desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Island Line Trains14:37Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Esplanade14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Lake14:3714:37
Shanklin14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:49ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:4914:49
Sandown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:05Ryde St Johns RoadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde St Johns Road14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Lake15:0515:05
Shanklin15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:21ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:2115:21
Sandown15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:37Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Esplanade15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Lake15:3715:37
Shanklin15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:50ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:5015:50
Sandown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Island Line Trains14:37Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Esplanade14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake14:3714:37
Shanklin14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:49ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:4914:49
Ryde Esplanade15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:05Ryde St Johns RoadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde St Johns Road14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake15:0515:05
Shanklin15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:21ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:2115:21
Ryde Esplanade15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:37Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Esplanade15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake15:3715:37
Shanklin15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:50ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:5015:50
Ryde Esplanade16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..