desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern19:567Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56
Edge Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Halewood
Hough Green20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hough Green
Widnes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:58aEllesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Ellesmere Port19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:5819:58
Liverpool Central20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Little Sutton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Little Sutton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Little Sutton
Overpool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Overpool (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail20:06aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
West Kirby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:0620:06
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Conway Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bidston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bidston
Leasowe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leasowe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Meols (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Meols
Manor Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manor Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manor Road
Hoylake20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hoylake (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hoylake
West Kirby20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:13aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Chester19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:1320:13
Liverpool Central20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:21aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
First TransPennine Express19:561Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail19:58aEllesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:5819:58
Ellesmere Port20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:028Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:06aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
West Kirby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manor Road
Meols19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:0620:06
West Kirby20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:13aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Chester19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Bache19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:1320:13
Chester21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:157Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:175Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..