desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern15:313LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:31
Ford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50LittlehamptonHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:50
Arundel16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Arundel (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Arundel
Amberley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Amberley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Pulborough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Horsham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:13
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3416:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:313LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:31
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50LittlehamptonHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:50
Arundel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Arundel (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Arundel
Amberley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Amberley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Pulborough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Horsham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern17:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:13
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern16:031London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:07HorshamLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Horsham14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Arundel
Littlehampton16:07
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:223Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:031London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:07HorshamLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Horsham15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Arundel
Littlehampton17:07
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern17:163Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..