desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern16:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:14
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:313LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:31
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:14
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:313LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:31
Ford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:14
Angmering18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:313LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:31
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern15:561London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton15:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:561London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:163Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:561London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton17:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:163Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..