desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern20:561BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Littlehampton20:4820:56
Ford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:121LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton21:12
Angmering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:422LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton21:42
Angmering21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:562LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton21:56
Ford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:121LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:12
Angmering22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:413LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:41
Ford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham22:5122:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern21:021London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton21:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:341London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton21:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:522ChichesterLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Chichester21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:022London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton22:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:274Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:341London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton22:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...