desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern21:403LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton21:40
Ford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton21:43
Angmering21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:103LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:10
Ford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:142LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:14
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:343Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Littlehampton22:2522:34
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:164LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton23:16
Ford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern21:533Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton21:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:012London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton22:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:253Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:332London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton22:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:293Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:2923:43
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..