desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern05:47LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:47
Worthing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Portslade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:11LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:11
Angmering06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Portslade07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernBarnhamLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Barnham05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:422LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:42
Ford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Fratton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:45
Angmering06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:313fLittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:31
Ford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2022-07-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2022-07-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-07-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern00:522Three BridgesChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Three Bridges00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Three Bridges
Littlehampton00:52
Chichester01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:412BarnhamLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Barnham05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:163fBognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton07:37
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton08:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:163Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..