desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains14:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss14:1814:18
Petersfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss14:2914:29
Liphook14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss15:1815:18
Petersfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss15:2915:29
Liphook15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss16:1816:18
Petersfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss16:2916:29
Liphook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains14:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss14:1814:18
Portsmouth Harbour15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss14:2914:29
London Waterloo15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:1815:18
Portsmouth Harbour16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss15:2915:29
London Waterloo16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:1816:18
Portsmouth Harbour17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2916:29
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..