desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
South West Trains15:17WokingFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Woking14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Liss15:1715:17
Petersfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:29FrattonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Fratton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Liss15:2915:29
Liphook15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17London WaterlooFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss16:1716:17
Petersfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:29FrattonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Fratton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Liss16:2916:29
Liphook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:17WokingFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Woking16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Liss17:1717:17
Petersfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:29FrattonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Fratton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Liss17:2917:29
Liphook17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
South West Trains15:17WokingFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Woking14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:1715:17
Fratton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:29FrattonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Fratton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss15:2915:29
Woking16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17London WaterlooFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:1716:17
Fratton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:29FrattonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Fratton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2916:29
London Waterloo18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:17WokingFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Woking16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:1717:17
Fratton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:29FrattonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Fratton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:2917:29
Woking18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..