desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains10:23London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss10:2310:23
Petersfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss10:2910:29
Liphook10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss11:1811:18
Petersfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss11:2911:29
Liphook11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss12:1812:18
Petersfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss12:2912:29
Liphook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains10:23London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss10:2310:23
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:2910:29
London Waterloo11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss11:1811:18
Portsmouth Harbour12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss11:2911:29
London Waterloo12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss12:1812:18
Portsmouth Harbour13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2021-10-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:2912:29
London Waterloo13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..