desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains15:01Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss15:0115:01
Liphook15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Guildford15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss15:0715:07
Petersfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss16:0216:02
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss16:0716:07
Petersfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss16:2316:23
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss16:3916:39
Petersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains15:01Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss15:0115:01
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere14:4914:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:0715:07
Portsmouth & Southsea15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02
London Waterloo17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:0716:07
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:3916:39
Portsmouth Harbour17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..