desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail20:381DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow20:3720:38
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow20:4420:44
Haymarket21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:022EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow21:0121:02
Polmont21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:051DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow21:0521:05
Edinburgh Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow21:1521:15
Haymarket21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:232EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow21:2321:23
Polmont21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail20:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:4420:44
Edinburgh21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:012EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow21:0121:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:051DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow21:0521:05
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow21:1521:15
Edinburgh21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:232EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:2321:23
Dunblane21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow21:3721:37
Glasgow Queen Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..