desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow14:2714:27
Polmont14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow14:2814:29
Edinburgh Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow14:3414:35
Polmont14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:461Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow14:4514:46
Haymarket14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:522EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow14:5214:52
Polmont14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:031DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow15:0215:03
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2714:27
Dunblane15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:2814:29
Edinburgh14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow14:3414:35
Glasgow Queen Street15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:4514:46
Edinburgh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:522EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5214:52
Dunblane15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow15:0215:03
Edinburgh15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...