desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:301DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow12:3012:30
Edinburgh Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow12:3412:34
Polmont12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow12:4412:45
Haymarket12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow12:5712:57
Polmont13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0713:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow13:0613:07
Polmont13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow13:1513:15
Haymarket13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:301DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:3012:30
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow12:3412:34
Glasgow Queen Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:4412:45
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5712:57
Dunblane13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow13:0613:07
Glasgow Queen Street13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow13:1513:15
Edinburgh13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..