desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail16:281Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow16:2716:28
Haymarket16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:312EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow16:3016:31
Polmont16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:431DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow16:4216:43
Edinburgh Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow16:4716:47
Falkirk High16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:591Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow16:5916:59
Haymarket17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow17:0117:02
Polmont17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail16:271Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow16:2716:28
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:302EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:3016:31
Stirling16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:421DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow16:4216:43
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow16:4716:47
Glasgow Queen Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:591Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow16:5916:59
Edinburgh17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:0117:02
Dunblane17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..