desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow18:4318:44
Haymarket18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:481Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow18:4818:48
Edinburgh Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:022EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:0219:02
Polmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow19:1319:14
Haymarket19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:181Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow19:1819:18
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:2719:28
Polmont19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Robroyston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:431Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:4318:44
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:481Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:4818:48
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:022EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:0219:02
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:1319:14
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:181Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:1819:18
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:272EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2719:28
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..