desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern18:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)18:5118:51
Penshurst18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)19:2619:26
Tonbridge19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)20:0520:05
Penshurst20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)20:2620:26
Tonbridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)21:0521:05
Penshurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)21:2621:26
Tonbridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern18:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)18:5118:51
Redhill19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)19:2619:26
Tonbridge19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)20:0520:05
Redhill20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)20:2620:26
Tonbridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)21:0521:05
Redhill21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)21:2621:26
Tonbridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..