desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London MidlandBedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bletchley17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bletchley18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington18:3518:35
Stewartby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stewartby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandBedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bletchley18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bletchley18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington18:4318:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stewartby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bletchley19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington19:2619:27
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stewartby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington19:2519:25
Ridgmont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woburn Sands (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London MidlandBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Woburn Sands17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Bletchley17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bletchley18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington18:3518:35
Bedford19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bletchley18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington18:4318:43
Bedford19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:26BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bletchley19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington19:2619:27
Bedford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to  (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington19:2519:25
Bletchley19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..