desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
London Midland14:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington14:2514:25
Ridgmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington14:3514:35
Stewartby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington14:3614:36
Ridgmont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington14:4314:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington15:2515:25
Ridgmont15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington15:3515:35
Stewartby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
London Midland14:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington14:2514:25
Bletchley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:3514:35
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:3614:36
Bletchley15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:4314:43
Bedford15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington15:2515:25
Bletchley15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:3515:35
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..