desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:16BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington10:1510:16
Ridgmont10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:40BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington10:3910:40
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington11:2211:23
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington11:2511:26
Ridgmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:16BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington12:1512:16
Ridgmont12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington12:2212:23
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:1510:16
Bletchley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:3910:40
Bedford11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:2211:23
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:2511:26
Bletchley11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:16
Bletchley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23
Bedford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..