desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland19:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington19:2219:23
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington19:2519:25
Ridgmont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington19:3619:36
Ridgmont19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland20:14BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington20:1420:14
Ridgmont20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:59BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington20:5920:59
Stewartby21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:07BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington21:0721:07
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland19:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington19:2219:23
Bedford19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington19:2519:25
Bletchley19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington19:3619:36
Bletchley20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland20:14BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington20:1420:14
Bletchley20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:59BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:5920:59
Bedford21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:07BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:0721:07
Bedford21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..