desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochwinnoch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA12 4JF
Advertisement

Lochwinnoch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39
Glengarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:40AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch08:0908:09
Howwood (Renfrew)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:40AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:0908:09
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..