desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochwinnoch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA12 4JF
Advertisement

Lochwinnoch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:42AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42
Howwood (Renfrew)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch10:5710:57
Glengarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Irvine
Barassie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Barassie
Troon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch11:1211:12
Howwood (Renfrew)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27
Glengarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Irvine
Barassie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Barassie
Troon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:42AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:5710:57
Ayr11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1211:12
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27
Ayr12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..