desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochwinnoch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA12 4JF
Advertisement

Lochwinnoch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Howwood (Renfrew)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:57Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:12AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrew)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:57Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:12AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:27Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..