desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochwinnoch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA12 4JF
Advertisement

Lochwinnoch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail06:51Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ardrossan South Beach06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Lochwinnoch06:5106:51
Howwood (Renfrew)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Hillington West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2307:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Largs06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Lochwinnoch07:1507:15
Howwood (Renfrew)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ardrossan South Beach07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Lochwinnoch07:4707:47
Howwood (Renfrew)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch08:0908:09
Glengarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail06:51Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ardrossan South Beach06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5106:51
Glasgow Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Largs08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Largs06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1507:15
Glasgow Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39
Ardrossan Harbour08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ardrossan South Beach07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4707:47
Glasgow Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch08:0908:09
Largs08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...