desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
c2c21:111GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse21:1121:11
London Fenchurch Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:1521:15
West Ham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse21:1921:19
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse21:2621:26
London Fenchurch Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:272London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:2721:27
West Ham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:3821:38
West Ham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
c2c21:111GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:1121:11
London Fenchurch Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:1521:15
Southend Central22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:1921:19
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:2621:26
London Fenchurch Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:272London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:2721:27
Grays21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:3821:38
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..