desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
c2c15:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse15:4215:42
London Fenchurch Street15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:572London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5715:57
West Ham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster16:1616:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Pitsea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:121ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse16:1216:12
London Fenchurch Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:272London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2716:27
West Ham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster16:4616:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Pitsea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
c2c15:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Upminster15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse15:4215:42
London Fenchurch Street15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:572London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5715:57
Shoeburyness17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:121ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Upminster15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse16:1216:12
London Fenchurch Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:272London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2716:27
Shoeburyness17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..