desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
c2c21:592London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5921:59
West Ham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:082London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:0822:08
West Ham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:151GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse22:1522:15
London Fenchurch Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:152London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:1522:15
West Ham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:0823:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse22:1922:19
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse22:2622:26
London Fenchurch Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
c2c21:592London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5921:59
Grays22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:082London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:0822:08
Shoeburyness23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:151GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse22:1522:15
London Fenchurch Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:152London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:1522:15
Shoeburyness23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse22:1922:19
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse22:2622:26
London Fenchurch Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..