desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
c2c14:572London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:5714:57
West Ham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:171GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse15:1715:17
London Fenchurch Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:272London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:2715:27
West Ham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:471GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse15:4715:47
London Fenchurch Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:572London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5715:57
West Ham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:171GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse16:1716:17
London Fenchurch Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
c2c14:572London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:5714:57
Grays15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:171GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse15:1715:17
London Fenchurch Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:272London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:2715:27
Grays16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:471GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse15:4715:47
London Fenchurch Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:572London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5715:57
Grays16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:171GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse16:1716:17
London Fenchurch Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..