desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:341ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho13:3313:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho13:4813:48
Whalley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho14:3314:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho14:4814:48
Whalley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho15:3315:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho15:4515:46
Whalley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4813:48
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3314:34
Rochdale16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4814:48
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3315:34
Rochdale17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:452RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4515:46
Clitheroe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36
Rochdale18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...