desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho11:3511:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho11:4311:44
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho12:3512:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho12:4312:44
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho13:3513:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho13:4413:45
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2022-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:36
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2022-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..