desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho20:3520:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho20:4320:44
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho21:3521:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho21:4321:44
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho22:4222:43
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho23:0423:05
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:422Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..