desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern15:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Lealholm15:0415:04
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:3116:31
Danby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Horden (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Lealholm18:5818:58
Glaisdale19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm20:1520:15
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm21:4121:41
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm22:5422:54
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern15:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3116:31
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5818:58
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...