desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:321WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm12:3212:32
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Lealholm15:0415:04
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:3216:32
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Lealholm18:5718:57
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm20:1520:15
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm22:2122:21
Glaisdale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:321WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32
Hexham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm22:2122:21
Whitby22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..