desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
South West Trains15:471GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Guildford15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
Leatherhead15:4515:47
Ashtead15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:541DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:5315:54
Ashtead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:022London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead16:0116:02
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:162EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Epsom16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Leatherhead16:1616:16
Bookham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:171GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Guildford15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
Leatherhead16:1516:17
Ashtead16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:241DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead16:2316:24
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern15:531DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:5315:54
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:012London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:0116:02
Dorking16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:151GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Guildford15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead16:1516:17
Epsom16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:162EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Epsom16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:1616:16
Guildford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:231DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2316:24
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:312London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:3116:32
Dorking16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..