desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southern22:142London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead22:1322:14
Boxhill & Westhumble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Holmwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Holmwood
Ockley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ockley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ockley
Warnham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Warnham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Warnham
Horsham22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:362London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead22:3622:36
Bookham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:391DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead22:3922:39
Ashtead22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell West22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Worcester Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:442London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead22:4322:44
Dorking22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:062London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead23:0623:06
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:061DorkingWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead23:0623:06
Ashtead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wallington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wallington
Waddon23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Waddon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Waddon
West Croydon23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to West Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southern22:132London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:1322:14
Horsham22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:362London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:3622:36
Guildford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:391DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead22:3922:39
London Waterloo23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:432London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:4322:44
Dorking22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:062London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:0623:06
Dorking23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:061DorkingWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead23:0623:06
West Croydon23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to West Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..