desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern15:101DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:0915:10
Ashtead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead15:1215:12
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:151DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:1515:15
Ashtead15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Worcester Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:162London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead15:1615:16
Bookham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:401DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:3915:40
Ashtead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead15:4215:42
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern15:091DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:0915:10
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:1215:12
Dorking15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:151DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:1515:15
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:162London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:1615:16
Guildford15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:391DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:3915:40
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:4215:42
Dorking15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..