desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Awe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AQ
Advertisement

Loch Awe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
ScotRail16:531ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe16:5116:53
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:481ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe18:4718:48
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:451Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Taynuilt20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2021-04-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2021-04-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2021-04-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
ScotRail07:561DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Dalmally07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2021-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2021-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2021-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe09:3309:35
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:471Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Taynuilt11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2021-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2021-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2021-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
ScotRail16:511ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:5116:53
Glasgow Queen Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:471ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:451Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2021-04-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2021-04-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
ScotRail07:561DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Dalmally07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2021-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:331ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3309:35
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:471Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2021-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:481ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-04-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:4812:50
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-04-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..