desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby06:1606:17
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby07:3307:34
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby08:5108:52
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby10:0110:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby11:2611:26
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby11:3211:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2022-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2022-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:162CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3307:34
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52
Leeds11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..