desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern15:482CarlisleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby15:4715:48
Appleby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Barnsley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:381LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby16:3816:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby17:5217:53
Appleby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby18:3218:33
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby19:3819:39
Appleby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby21:0421:05
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern15:472CarlisleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48
Sheffield19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:381LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5217:53
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby21:0421:05
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..