desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby18:5118:52
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:001LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby18:5919:00
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby20:2820:28
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby20:4020:41
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Northern06:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby06:1606:17
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby07:3207:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:402CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Northern06:162CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-12-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2021-12-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..