desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby11:2611:26
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby11:3211:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby13:0213:02
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby15:1715:18
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby15:2715:28
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby16:4516:46
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28
Carlisle16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..