desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail21:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside21:5821:58
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside22:3322:34
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside22:5822:58
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside23:3323:34
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside06:3906:39
Pollokshaws East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside06:5006:50
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail21:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Mon 2022-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:3906:39
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..