desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo08:3708:37
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo10:0210:02
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo12:0012:00
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo12:2912:29
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo14:3914:39
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo16:2216:22
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02
Swansea13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...