desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:0807:08
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14CreweLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Crewe
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14CreweLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Llandrindod11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-12-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..