desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:25ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo18:2318:23
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:09ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:0907:09
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:25ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2318:23
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:09ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Mon 2021-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..