desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:08ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:0807:08
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:08ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-12-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..