desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains11:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton11:2911:30
Stoke-On-Trent11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton11:3911:39
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Bleasby13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Bleasby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton12:3912:39
Blythe Bridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:31Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton14:3014:31
Stoke-On-Trent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton14:3914:39
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Rolleston (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains11:29Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2911:30
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39
Newark Castle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:29Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1212:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2913:30
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton14:3014:31
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...