desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill14:3514:36
Alfreton14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill14:3914:40
Ilkeston14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill15:3515:36
Alfreton15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill15:3915:40
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill16:3516:36
Alfreton16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill16:3916:40
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill14:3514:36
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3515:36
Leeds17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40
Nottingham15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3516:36
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40
Nottingham16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...