desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains16:162SheffieldGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill16:1516:16
Nottingham16:3416:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Grantham17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Grantham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill16:3716:37
Alfreton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Wakefield Westgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill16:3916:40
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:152SheffieldGrantham / Mansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill17:1517:15
Nottingham17:3117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Grantham18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Grantham
Langley Mill17:1517:15
Nottingham17:3120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Bulwell20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Bulwell
Hucknall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Hucknall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Hucknall
Newstead20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Newstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Mansfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill17:3717:37
Alfreton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Wakefield Westgate18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill17:3917:40
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains16:152SheffieldGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:1516:16
Grantham17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Grantham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3716:37
Leeds18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Meadowhall15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:152SheffieldGrantham / Mansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:1517:15
Grantham18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Grantham
Mansfield Woodhouse20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3717:37
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Meadowhall16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:3917:40
Nottingham18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:122SheffieldGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill18:1218:12
Grantham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Grantham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..