desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck22:4122:41
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck23:0623:06
Redcar East23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:291SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck06:2906:29
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck06:4206:42
Marske06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:0207:03
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:0607:06
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck22:4122:41
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck23:0623:06
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:291SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29
Newcastle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4206:42
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..