desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:392Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck16:3916:39
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck17:0417:04
Redcar East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck17:4017:41
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck18:0418:04
Redcar East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck18:3918:39
Marske18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck19:0419:04
Redcar East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:392Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0417:04
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:4017:41
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0418:04
Bishop Auckland19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:3918:39
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0419:04
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..