desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B69 4LZ
Advertisement

Langley Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland19:37Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Langley Green19:3719:37
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:43KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Kidderminster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Langley Green19:4319:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Acocks Green
Olton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Olton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Olton
Solihull20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:09Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Langley Green20:0920:09
Rowley Regis20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:13KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Langley Green20:1320:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wythall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wood End
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Danzey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:38Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Langley Green20:3820:38
Rowley Regis20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:43KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Kidderminster20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Langley Green20:4320:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Acocks Green
Olton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Olton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Olton
Solihull21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland19:37Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:43KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Kidderminster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:4319:43
Dorridge20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:09Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:0920:09
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:13KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:38Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:3820:38
Kidderminster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:43KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Kidderminster20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:4320:43
Dorridge21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..