desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Southeastern18:20Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield18:2018:20
Bromley South18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield18:2518:25
Meopham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:39Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield18:3918:39
Farningham Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:54London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield18:5418:54
Meopham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:20Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield19:2019:20
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield19:2419:24
Meopham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Southeastern18:20Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:2018:20
Dover Priory16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:2018:20
London Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:2518:25
Gillingham (Kent)18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:39Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:3918:39
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:54London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:5418:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:20Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield19:2419:24
Gillingham (Kent)19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..