desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southeastern12:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield12:2012:20
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield12:2412:24
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham13:1313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:39London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield12:3912:39
Meopham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Margate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:39Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield12:3912:39
Farningham Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield13:2013:20
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield13:2413:24
Meopham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southeastern12:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:2012:20
London Victoria12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:39London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:3912:39
Ramsgate14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:39Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:3912:39
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield13:2413:24
Gillingham (Kent)13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..