desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern11:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield11:2011:20
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:26London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield11:2511:26
Meopham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield11:3911:39
Meopham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:39Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield11:3911:39
Farningham Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield12:2012:20
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:26London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield12:2512:26
Meopham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern11:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20
London Victoria11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield11:2511:26
Gillingham (Kent)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:3911:39
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:39Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:3911:39
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:2012:20
London Victoria12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:25London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2512:26
Gillingham (Kent)12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..