desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
East Midlands Trains15:24MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Long Eaton15:2415:24
Attenborough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:28London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton15:2715:28
Derby15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:38SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton15:3715:38
East Midlands Parkway15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Luton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Luton
London St Pancras17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton15:4315:43
Derby15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:23DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2316:23
Attenborough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:28London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton16:2716:28
Derby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
East Midlands Trains15:24MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:27London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Luton
Bedford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:2715:28
Sheffield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3715:38
London St Pancras17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4315:43
Matlock16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:23DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2316:23
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:27London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Luton
Bedford15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton16:2716:28
Sheffield17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..