desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
CrossCountry14:24NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton14:2414:24
Derby14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Lydney16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lydney (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Lydney
Chepstow16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:32Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Long Eaton14:3214:32
Derby14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Alsager (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Alsager
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:40SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton14:3914:40
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:49Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton14:5814:59
Derby15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:24NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton15:2415:24
Derby15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lydney (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
CrossCountry14:24NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:2414:24
Cardiff Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:32Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:32
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:39SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:3914:40
London St Pancras16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:48Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton14:5814:59
Sheffield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:24NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2415:24
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..