desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6YA
Advertisement

Langbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:49GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank21:4921:49
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank22:0422:04
Woodhall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank22:4822:48
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank22:4922:49
Woodhall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank23:4823:48
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail00:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank00:1900:19
Woodhall00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:49GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:4921:49
Glasgow Central22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04
Gourock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank22:4822:48
Glasgow Central23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:4922:49
Gourock23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Wed 2024-07-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank23:4823:48
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail00:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1900:19
Gourock00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42
Glasgow Central06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...