desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern14:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield14:4114:41
Dormans14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield15:1115:11
Dormans15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield15:1315:13
Hurst Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield15:4115:41
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield15:4315:43
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield16:1116:11
Dormans16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern14:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield14:4114:41
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:1115:11
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1315:13
London Victoria16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4115:41
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4315:43
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1116:11
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..