desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern17:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield17:1117:11
Dormans17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield17:1317:13
Hurst Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield17:4117:41
Dormans17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield17:4317:43
Hurst Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:57BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
Bedford16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Lingfield17:5717:57
Dormans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield18:1118:11
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern17:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1117:11
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4117:41
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4317:43
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:57BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
Bedford16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Luton
Harpenden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5717:57
East Grinstead18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11
East Grinstead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..