desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Thameslink06:20London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Bridge05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lingfield06:2006:20
Dormans06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield06:4106:41
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield06:4306:43
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:50London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Lingfield06:5006:50
Dormans06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:51East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield06:5106:51
Hurst Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Farringdon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to St Albans City (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Harpenden (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Luton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Luton
Leagrave08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Flitwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield07:1107:11
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Thameslink06:20London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Bridge05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:2006:20
East Grinstead06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:50London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5006:50
East Grinstead06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:51East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:5106:51
Bedford08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...