desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern09:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield09:4009:40
Dormans09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield09:4909:49
Hurst Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield10:1010:10
Dormans10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield10:1910:19
Hurst Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield10:4310:43
Dormans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:49East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield10:4910:49
Hurst Green10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern09:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4009:40
East Grinstead09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:4909:49
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1010:10
East Grinstead10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1910:19
London Victoria11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4310:43
East Grinstead10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:49East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:4910:49
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..