desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:203Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland23:2023:20
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:504Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland23:5023:50
Manchester Piccadilly00:4200:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-12-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-12-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Wed 2021-12-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:11PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland00:1100:11
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:201Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland00:2000:20
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:162Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland05:1505:16
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5506:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:544Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland05:5405:54
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:203Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:504Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50
Manchester Airport01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:11PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland00:1100:11
Manchester Piccadilly02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:201Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:2000:20
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern01:00Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:30Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..