desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:511Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland16:5116:51
Preston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland17:0617:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:131Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland17:1317:13
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland17:2517:25
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:511Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland17:5117:51
Preston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland18:0618:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:511Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:51
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:131Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1317:13
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25
Manchester Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:511Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5117:51
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0618:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..