desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:292Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland08:2808:29
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:471Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland08:4708:47
Preston08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland09:0609:07
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:271Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland09:2709:27
Preston09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:314Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland09:3109:31
Buckshaw Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:521Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:282Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:29
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:471Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:4708:47
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:0609:07
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:271Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2709:27
Blackpool North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:314Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:3109:31
Manchester Oxford Road10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:521Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5209:52
Blackpool North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..