desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:482Blackpool NorthWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:544Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland22:5422:54
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:151Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland23:1523:15
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:203Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland23:2023:20
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:441Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland23:4323:44
Preston23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:504Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland23:5023:50
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:2900:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:482Blackpool NorthWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48
Wigan North Western23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:544Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:151Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1523:15
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:203Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:5623:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4323:44
Blackpool North00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:504Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..