desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern01:092London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street00:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham01:0701:09
Hither Green01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Grove Park01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:211GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Lewisham05:1905:21
London Bridge05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:241OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham05:2305:24
London Bridge05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:311Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hither Green05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:3005:31
St Johns (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:374London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham05:3405:37
Blackheath05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Kidbrooke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eltham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eltham
Falconwood05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Falconwood
Welling05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Welling
Bexleyheath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:421OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham05:4105:42
London Bridge05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern01:072London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street00:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:5700:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham01:0701:09
Orpington01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:191GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:21
London Charing Cross05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:231OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2305:24
London Charing Cross05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:301Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Hither Green05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:3005:31
London Cannon Street05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:344London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3405:37
Dartford06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:411OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:4105:42
London Charing Cross06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...