desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail05:531DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:16LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:16
St Andrews Bus06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:46LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:46
St Andrews Bus06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:511DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:142EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars07:1407:14
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:16LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars07:16
St Andrews Bus07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Caledonian Sleeper05:442London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:35St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars05:35
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:521DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:35St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:35
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:501DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..