desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail09:561DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5609:56
Cupar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars10:03
St Andrews Bus10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:13LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars10:13
St Andrews Bus10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars10:1510:15
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:23LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars10:23
St Andrews Bus10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:261AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars10:2410:26
Haymarket11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail09:561DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5609:56
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars10:00
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:10St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars10:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars10:1510:15
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:20St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars10:20
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:241AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:2410:26
Edinburgh11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..