desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:471ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Leuchars17:4717:47
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars17:53
St Andrews Bus18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:03LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:03
St Andrews Bus18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:122EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:1118:12
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Balmossie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Monifieth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Barry Links (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Golf Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:13LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:13
St Andrews Bus18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:23LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:23
St Andrews Bus18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:471ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:50St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars17:50
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:00St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:00
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:10St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:112EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..