desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail13:58LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars13:58
St Andrews Bus14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars14:08
St Andrews Bus14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:142EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars14:1414:14
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:18LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars14:18
St Andrews Bus14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:282EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars14:2714:28
Dundee14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars14:28
St Andrews Bus14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars14:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:142EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars14:1414:14
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:15St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars14:15
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars14:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:272EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars14:2714:28
Aberdeen15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:301AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:3014:31
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..