desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:591ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Leuchars18:5818:59
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:08
St Andrews Bus19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars19:0919:09
Dundee19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:28
St Andrews Bus19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway19:402London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
Leuchars19:3919:40
Dundee19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:481AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars19:4719:48
Kirkcaldy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Morpeth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Durham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Durham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Durham
Darlington23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
Leeds01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:0919:09
Dundee19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..