desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern17:271CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City17:2717:27
Hitchin17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:331ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Ely16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Letchworth Garden City17:3317:33
London Kings Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:372London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:3617:37
Royston17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Littleport18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Littleport
Downham Market18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:412BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City17:4017:41
Baldock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:502London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:50
Baldock17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51
Hitchin17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern17:271CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2717:27
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:331ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Ely16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City17:3317:33
London Kings Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:362London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:3617:37
Kings Lynn18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:402BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4017:41
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:492London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:50
Cambridge18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...