desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink22:001CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:082London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Waterbeach
Ely22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:192BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:19
Baldock22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:211CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City22:2022:21
Hitchin22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:382London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38
Royston22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:492London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49
Baldock22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink21:591CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00
London Kings Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:062London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08
Ely22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:192BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:19
Cambridge22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:201CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2022:21
Brighton00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:362London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:492London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49
Cambridge23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..