desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink22:492London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49
Baldock22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:001CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:082London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Littleport00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:191CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City23:1823:19
Hitchin23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:212London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:2123:21
Baldock23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink22:492London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49
Royston23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:591CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:062London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:112BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12
Cambridge23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:181CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:1823:19
London Kings Cross23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:212London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:2123:21
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..