desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
c2c14:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea14:1314:13
Benfleet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:163London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea14:1614:16
Chalkwell14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:201Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea14:2014:20
Benfleet14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea14:2114:21
Chalkwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea14:4314:43
Benfleet14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea14:4614:46
Chalkwell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
c2c14:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:1314:13
London Fenchurch Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:163London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:1614:16
Southend Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:201Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:2014:20
London Fenchurch Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:2114:21
Shoeburyness14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:4314:43
London Fenchurch Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:4614:46
Southend Central14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..