desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
c2c15:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea15:1315:13
Benfleet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:163London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea15:1615:16
Chalkwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea15:1915:19
Benfleet15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea15:2115:21
Chalkwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea15:4215:42
Benfleet15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea15:4615:46
Chalkwell15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
c2c15:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1315:13
London Fenchurch Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:163London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:1615:16
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1915:19
London Fenchurch Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:2115:21
Shoeburyness15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4215:42
London Fenchurch Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:4615:46
Southend Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..