desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
c2c14:373London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Liverpool Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Leigh-On-Sea14:3714:37
Chalkwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:421ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea14:4214:42
Benfleet14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
Stratford (London)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:073London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Liverpool Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Leigh-On-Sea15:0715:07
Chalkwell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:121ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea15:1215:12
Benfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
Stratford (London)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:373London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Liverpool Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Leigh-On-Sea15:3715:37
Chalkwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:421ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea15:4215:42
Benfleet15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
Stratford (London)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
c2c14:373London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:3714:37
Shoeburyness14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:421ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:4214:42
London Liverpool Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:073London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:0715:07
Shoeburyness15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:121ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1215:12
London Liverpool Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:373London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:3715:37
Shoeburyness15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:421ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4215:42
London Liverpool Street16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..