desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Leominster09:5309:54
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster10:0510:06
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster10:2210:23
Hereford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster11:0811:09
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster11:1911:20
Hereford11:3611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Leominster11:5311:54
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhosneigr
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0510:06
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:2210:23
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1911:20
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhosneigr
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...