desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3515:36
Hereford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Manchester PiccadillyMilford Haven / Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:3016:30
Hereford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea19:0619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Leominster16:3016:30
Hereford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea19:0619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:2920:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Narberth20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Narberth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Narberth
Kilgetty20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kilgetty (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Saundersfoot (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penally (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manorbier (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Lamphey (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembroke (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster16:4116:42
Ludlow16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2517:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster17:2617:27
Hereford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster18:0518:06
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster18:2418:24
Hereford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3515:36
Swansea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Manchester PiccadillyMilford Haven / Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:3016:30
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Pembroke Dock21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2617:27
Swansea20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:2615:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2418:24
Swansea20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..