desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster21:3221:33
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster21:3421:35
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster22:3322:33
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster22:4922:50
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster23:2023:21
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:53ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster23:5323:53
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:32Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:53ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster23:5323:53
Cardiff Central01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..