desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster09:2009:20
Hereford09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster10:0010:01
Ludlow10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Swansea08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Leominster10:5710:58
Ludlow11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:4111:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster11:4811:49
Hereford12:0512:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Swansea09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Leominster12:0112:02
Ludlow12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster12:2312:24
Hereford12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea15:0315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2009:20
Hereford09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0010:01
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Swansea08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:5710:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Alderley Edge
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:4811:49
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Swansea09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster12:0112:02
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2312:24
Milford Haven17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..