desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster22:3322:33
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster22:4922:50
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster23:2023:21
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:53ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster23:5323:53
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:59Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster05:5905:59
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster06:1206:12
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33
Crewe00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50
Cardiff Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:53ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster23:5323:53
Cardiff Central01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:59Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster05:5905:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..